Staff


Mrs Frances Hughes

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Frances Hughes
Principal

Year 1


Mrs Duffy

Mrs Aine Duffy
(Vice-Principal,
1D Teacher & Designated Teacher for Child Protection)


Mrs JA Gracey

Mrs J.A. Gracey
(1D Classroom Assistant)


Miss Louise Watson

Miss Louise Watson
(1W Teacher)


Miss C Weatherall

Miss C Weatherall
(1W Classroom Assistant)

Year 2

Mrs Bennett
Miss Downey
(2D Teacher)

Mrs B Grant
Mrs B Grant
(2D Classroom Assistant)

Miss Hewitt
Miss Hewitt
(2H Teacher)

Ms P Hayes
Ms P Magee
(2H Classroom Assistant)

Year 3

Mrs Scott
Mrs Scott
(3S Teacher)

Mrs R McGrann
Mrs R McGrann
(3S Classroom Assistant)

Mrs M McGarvey
Miss C Jess
(3S Classroom Assistant)



IMG_9321
Mrs Karen Greer
(3G Teacher)


Mrs Heather McCarter

Mrs H McCarter
(3G Classroom Assistant)


Year 4


Judith Auten
Mrs Judith Auten
(Teacher – Job Share)



Mrs Sorcha Silcock
(Teacher – Job Share)


Mrs Best
Mrs Muriel Best
(Classroom Assistant)


Year 5


Mrs McCarragher 1
Mrs McCarragher
(Teacher)


Mrs Bennett
Mrs Bennett
(Teacher & Deputy Designated Teacher for Child Protection)


Mrs Nuala McMorrow
Mrs Nuala McMorrow
(Classroom Assistant)


Year 6


Miss Hamilton
Miss Hamilton
(Teacher)


mrs birt (Medium)
Mrs Hannah Birt
(Classroom Assistant)


Mrs D Froemling
Mrs D Froemling
(Classroom Assistant)


Year 7


Mr McHenry
Mr Mark McHenry
(Teacher)


IMG_9313
Miss Samantha Jane
(Classroom Assistant)


Mrs Whiteway
Miss Lorraine Whiteway
(Classroom Assistant)


Mrs L Evans
Mrs L Evans
(Classroom Assistant)


Learning Support Teacher


Mrs Gail Bennett

Numeracy Support Assistant/Newcomer Support Assistant


Mrs Ashley Davison

Curriculum Teams


Numeracy Team Judith Auten – co ordinator
  Aine Duffy
  Mark McHenry
  Sorcha Silcock/Leah Downey

 

Literacy Team Nuala Hamilton – co ordinator
   
   

 

ICT Team Rachel McCarragher – co ordinator
  Frances Hughes
   

 

Pastoral Care Team Aine Duffy – co ordinator
  Gail Bennett – assistant co ordinator
  France Hughes

 

Foundation Stage Team Aine Duffy – co ordinator
  Gail Bennett
  Louise Watson

 

Assessment Team Mark McHenry – co ordinator
  Aine Duffy
  Gail Bennett
  Frances Hughes

 

SEN Additional Needs Team Gail Bennett – co ordinator
  Frances Hughes

 

Support Staff

  • Mrs Gemma McLarnin – After Schools Classroom Assistant
  • Mrs Karen Mallon – Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Mrs Debbie Shannon – Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
  • Miss Karena Davis- Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
  • Mrs Cathy Furfey – Cleaner
  • Mr Gerald McCavigan – Caretaker
  • Mrs Siobhan Hughes – Secretary
  • Mrs Philly Bayston – Bursar